Awarded contract

Website Protection Technology 2025 - 2030

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

HCC must ensure its website is protected from attack from threats outside the UK. Website protection software acts as a layer of protection which scans for malicious activity and prevents it from entering the HCC website. Website Protection Software optimises the speed of the HCC website making it easier and quicker for users to gain access to the information they are searching for. Additional information: This contract was called off from the KCS Software Products and Associated Services Framework Reference Y23065

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Website Protection Technology 2025 - 2030.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.