Expired contract
Untold Stories - Children and Young People
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Guardian Foundation
- Value
- GBP 156,290.54
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This awarded contract is for education services that improves children and young people's media literacy skills, specifically that they are better able to identify mis and disinformation and that they have a better understanding of how news is produced.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2026
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Untold Stories - Children and Young People.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
