UKRI-4796 Preventative maintenance agreement for ViiA 7's, Quantstudio 7 Flex and StepOne Plus instruments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Life Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,055.24
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide a full preventative maintenance agreement for its ViiA 7's, Quantstudio 7 Flex and StepOne Plus instruments for a period of 3 years. The agreement includes full breakdown cover including parts and labour for repairs. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=932971026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4796 Preventative maintenance agreement for ViiA 7's, Quantstudio 7 Flex and StepOne Plus instruments.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
