Expired contract
Transfer of vehicle from NHS Fleet solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Transfer of vehicle from NHS Fleet solution for staff member ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transfer of vehicle from NHS Fleet solution.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
