The Supply of Knitted Garments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooneen Defence Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,940,696.86
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 1: In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Knitted Garments. Further to the contract notice issued on 19/05/2023, reference LSL/DC/0181 - The Supply of Knitted Garments (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Knitted Garments to Cooneen Defence Ltd on a 4 year term from 17/03/25, with an estimated value of £2,940,696.86 across the 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 19220000 · Woollen fabrics
- 19251000 · Knitted fabrics
- 35811300 · Military uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Knitted Garments.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Knitted Garments, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
