The provision of Enterprise Architecture Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morris Inglis & Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of Enterprise Architecture Consultancy Services for UKIFS. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941941743 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Enterprise Architecture Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Enterprise Architecture Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
