TEL Lt1 DA Apr25 - Mole Valley District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Minder Limited trading as Mindme
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Mole Valley District Council based in Surrey, UK have appointed MindMe as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of FOUR years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL Lt1 DA Apr25 - Mole Valley District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL Lt1 DA Apr25 - Mole Valley District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
