Awarded contract

TD2206 - Elections and Electoral Registration Bulk Mailing and Printing Services

Details

Value
GBP 272,500
Topic
Electoral forms
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for Elections and Electoral Registration Bulk Mailing and Printing Services. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract period is 2 years; the contract is estimated to commence on 1st April 2025 and expire on 31st March 2027. There will be an option to extend the contract for 3 years in annual increments. Lot 1: Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for Elections and Electoral Registration Bulk Mailing and Printing Services. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract period is 2 years; the contract is estimated to commence on 1st April 2025 and expire on 31st March 2027. There will be an option to extend the contract for 3 years in annual increments. Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00pm on Sunday 9th February 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid. The deadline for returns is 12:00pm on Monday 10th February 2025. Documents are available at www.eastmidstenders.org (https://www.eastmidstenders.org) Please search for TD2206 or DN752918. Please note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22821000 · Electoral forms
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2206 - Elections and Electoral Registration Bulk Mailing and Printing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.