Awarded contract

TAVI3161 - AWARDED - Provision of Radiation Services

Details

Supplier(s)
AWE PLC
Value
GBP 26,800
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
15 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of RPA advice regarding compliance with the statutory requirements in the Ionising Radiations Regulations 2017 (IRR17), Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations (Amended) 2016 (EPR). Provision of radiation protection training. Provision of calibration of radiation monitoring equipment. Provision of Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) advice 24 -7 -365. Provision of Radio Chemistry Analysis as required to support an air accident incident. Lot 1: Provision of RPA advice regarding compliance with the statutory requirements in the Ionising Radiations Regulations 2017 (IRR17), Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations (Amended) 2016 (EPR). Provision of radiation protection training. Provision of calibration of radiation monitoring equipment. Provision of Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) advice 24 -7 -365. Provision of Radio Chemistry Analysis as required to support an air accident incident.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TAVI3161 - AWARDED - Provision of Radiation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.