Awarded contract

T2581 PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project

Details

Value
GBP 391,672
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
18 April 2025

Tender description

The PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project aims to deliver an LGBTQIA+ support, education and awareness programme that builds greater collaboration across the LGBTQIA+ support infrastructure enabling and supporting the delivery of better local services and an outreach programme that will increase awareness, understanding and respect for the LGBTQIA+ community in Belfast. This project contributes to the implementation of the Celebrating Cultures and Diversity theme under the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan. The overall target requirement for the project is 625 participants with an allocated budget of £391672 exc VAT. The Project forms part of the Belfast Local Community Action plan which is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). Lot 1: The PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project aims to deliver an LGBTQIA+ support, education and awareness programme that builds greater collaboration across the LGBTQIA+ support infrastructure enabling and supporting the delivery of better local services and an outreach programme that will increase awareness, understanding and respect for the LGBTQIA+ community in Belfast. This project contributes to the implementation of the Celebrating Cultures and Diversity theme under the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan. The overall target requirement for the project is 625 participants with an allocated budget of £391672 exc VAT. The Project forms part of the Belfast Local Community Action plan which is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

215 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2581 PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T2581 PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.