Awarded contract

T1087 CER Advertising and Marketing

Details

Supplier(s)
SMRS Ltd
Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
14 April 2025

Tender description

The University of Essex runs numerous advertising campaigns each year to attract students to study with us. These are run through the Marketing and Student Recruitment office who are responsible for the University's student recruitment marketing. Focus of this marketing is across UK and international priority markets, for attracting undergraduate, postgraduate taught and postgraduate research students. We are seeking a sole provider to run these campaigns and work collaboratively with the department to maximise the benefits from them.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to T1087 CER Advertising and Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Essex.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.