Awarded contract
Supply of Water and Waste Water Services
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead College
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 210,414
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the supply of Water and Waste Water Services to all Gateshead College sites. It was awarded as a direct award under the NEPO311 framework agreement, which is a sole supplier framework. The NEPO framework agreement was let under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Gateshead College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Water and Waste Water Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead College.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
