Expired contract
Supply of a Dirt Driver
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Briggs Equipment UK Ltd
- Topic
- High-pressure cleaning apparatus
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A competitive contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the supply of a Dirt Driver NDHM.30/ST Trailer Mounted Hot / Cold Pressure Washer Trailer at a cost of £25,395.72 excluding VAT. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924740 · High-pressure cleaning apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
