Supply, installation and maintenance of Cycle Parking Infrastructure
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclehoop Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice. The cycle parking infrastructure contract is for 3 years with an option to extend for a further one year at the Council's discretion. The procurement followed a tender process where suppliers from the NHS Sustainable Transport & Infrastructure Framework Agreement (Ref:SBS10235) - Lots 2 - Cycle Parking & Infrastructure were invited to a mini-competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, installation and maintenance of Cycle Parking Infrastructure.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
