Awarded contract

Stocked Building Materials - Lot 13 - Tools and Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 177,559.08
Duration
4 years
Topic
Tools
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

Procurement of Stocked Materials for the Councils Stores which will be used for tool suppliers. The materials procured through this DPS will be installed in both Social Housing and Public Buildings where frequent heavy usage dictates all commodities supplied must be durable and fit for purpose.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44510000 · Tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Stocked Building Materials - Lot 13 - Tools and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.