Awarded contract
Session Recording and Heatmapping Analytics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,670
- Topic
- Analytical or scientific software package
- Published
- 14 April 2025
Tender description
A subscription for Screen Recording and Heat Mapping analytics package for the Social Security Scotland online application forms. Lot 1: A subscription for Screen Recording and Heat Mapping analytics package for the Social Security Scotland online application forms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48461000 · Analytical or scientific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
