Awarded contract

SCTS-2024-073 - Media Monitoring and Analytical Tools

Details

Value
GBP 18,408
Topic
Statistical services
Published
14 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of media monitoring services and performance analytics of SCTS keywords, where the media coverage will cover online, press, broadcast and social media. Provision of a media contact database service capable for newsroom and social media publication, enquiry management, communications planning and ability to provide a range of performance reports across the communications function that demonstrate output. Lot 1: Provision of media monitoring services and performance analytics of SCTS keywords, where the media coverage will cover online, press, broadcast and social media. Provision of a media contact database service capable for newsroom and social media publication, enquiry management, communications planning and ability to provide a range of performance reports across the communications function that demonstrate output.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79330000 · Statistical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.