Awarded contract
RHUL-25010 Strategic Change Planning & Implementation Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUMS Consulting
- Value
- GBP 177,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded to SUMS Consulting Reading Enterprise Centre for a Strategic Change Planning and Implementations Consultancy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2025
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHUL-25010 Strategic Change Planning & Implementation Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to RHUL-25010 Strategic Change Planning & Implementation Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
