Request for Tenders for the provision of an Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,240,000
- Topic
- Database software development services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Provision of Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative: Lot 1 - Phase 1 - Deliver on a 4-part, single phase Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative in order to increase the FSAIs data maturity. Lot 2 - Phase 2 - Strengthening Data Governance and Integration. Lot 3 - Phase 3 - Optimisation and Long-Term Sustainability Mini competitions will be held for each Lot, it is envisaged on completion of Phase 1, that a specification will be developed for Phase 2: Strengthening Data Governance and Integration. On completion of Phase 2, specification will be further developed for Phase 3: Optimisation and Long-Term Sustainability
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Food Safety Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212610 · Database software development services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of an Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of an Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
