Purchase of Proleukin
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff University
- Value
- EUR 220,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cardiff University's School of Medicine are conducting research which requires trial patients to be issued with doses of Proleukin. This is an essential element of the research and cannot be changed. Cardiff University intends to purchase a number of these Proluekin doses in order for the research to be conducted. ## Contract award Title: Purchase of Proleukin for Medical Trial
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025
About the buyer
Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Proleukin.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff University.
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
