Awarded contract

Provision of Wider Area Network for Cabinet Office

Details

Value
GBP 3,071,156
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
15 April 2025

Tender description

Cabinet Office Digital currently supports 17 sites with a Wide Area Network service and this contract aims to provide Cabinet Office sites with a more resilient and robust Wide Area Network service. The Contract duration is for an initial 5 years to 2030 with the option to extend yearly for up to 5 years - 5+1+1+1+1+1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Wider Area Network for Cabinet Office.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Wider Area Network for Cabinet Office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.