Awarded contract
Provision of Temporary Accommodation Units to Homeless Households accommodated at Redpoll Place, Peterborough
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cross Keys Homes Limited
- Value
- GBP 369,588.44
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Temporary Accommodation Units to Homeless Households accommodated at Redpoll Place, Peterborough
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Temporary Accommodation Units to Homeless Households accommodated at Redpoll Place, Peterborough.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
