Awarded contract

Provision of Personal Data Store

Details

Value
GBP 2,430,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 April 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde have awarded a contract for a Personal Data Store. The Digital Health and Care Innovation Centre (DHI) in Scotland is focused on transforming health and care services through digital technology. In addition to driving innovation, DHI ensures that statutory health and care services can benefit from the outputs of its projects when appropriate. NHS Education for Scotland (NES) plays a key role in supporting NHS staff development and promoting the adoption of digital innovations across NHS health boards through the National Digital Platform. This contract will provide a development partner to assist with iterative service design, software development, and system integration throughout simulation and Living Lab stages. The goal is to create and commercialise innovations in health and care services, driving economic growth in Scotland. Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of a Personal Data Store. The Digital Health and Care Innovation Centre (DHI) in Scotland is focused on transforming health and care services through digital technology. In addition to driving innovation, DHI ensures that statutory health and care services can benefit from the outputs of its projects when appropriate. NHS Education for Scotland (NES) plays a key role in supporting NHS staff development and promoting the adoption of digital innovations across NHS health boards through the National Digital Platform. This contract will provide a development partner to assist with iterative service design, software development, and system integration throughout simulation and Living Lab stages. The goal is to create and commercialise innovations in health and care services, driving economic growth in Scotland.. Award against Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Digital Services for Co-Managed Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Personal Data Store.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Personal Data Store, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.