Provision of Cyber Security and ICT Managed Services for An Bord Pleanála
Details
- Buyer
- An Bord Pleanála
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Submission
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
An Bord Pleanála seeks to appoint an external supplier to act as an ICT partner for our organisation. In summary, the Services comprise: • Cyber Security Services and ICT Managed Services as specified in the issued Appendix 1 spreadsheet • Remote hands-on ICT technical support for An Bord Pleanála’s ICT infrastructure, equipment, and software as specified in the issued Appendix 1 spreadsheet. • Cloud Services and support as specified in the issued Appendix 1 spreadsheet • Proactive monitoring, helpdesk support, proactive maintenance, and management of An Bord Pleanála’s ICT environments. • Assist An Bord Pleanála with the avoidance of unplanned outages, data loss and performance issues that could otherwise impact productivity for our organisation. • Provide routine proactive maintenance and patch updates to An Bord Pleanála’s ICT systems so that they are secure and reliable. • A security focused service that will reduce ICT risk to An Bord Pleanála. • The provision of easy-to-understand management reports and advice on best practices including, when required, the provision of ancillary hardware and software. • Provide real ‘value add’ to An Bord Pleanála through this strategic partnership, driving improved operations whilst cutting expenses. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2025
About the buyer
An Bord Pleanála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212730 · Security software development services
- 72212731 · File security software development services
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-bord-pleanala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-bord-pleanala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-bord-pleanala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-bord-pleanala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-bord-pleanala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-bord-pleanala.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cyber Security and ICT Managed Services for An Bord Pleanála.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cyber Security and ICT Managed Services for An Bord Pleanála, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
