Awarded contract

Provision of Cabinet Electrical Maintenance Servicing (CEMS)

Details

Value
GBP 1,648,143
Duration
3 years
Topic
Network system
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

The Contracting Authority require the undertaking of Cabinet Electrical Maintenance Servicing (CEMS). There are 980 electrical cabinets across the British Forces Cyprus (BFC) / Sovereign Base Areas Administration (SBAA) estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32427000 · Network system
  • 48821000 · Network servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cabinet Electrical Maintenance Servicing (CEMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cabinet Electrical Maintenance Servicing (CEMS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.