Project management services and carry out art handling services for SITC 14th Edition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mtec Warehousing Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide project management and carry out art handling services for the deinstallation of up to 7 artworks from the 13th edition of Sculpture in the City, and installation of up to 4 artworks in the 14th edition of Sculpture in the City, Apr-Jul 2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project management services and carry out art handling services for SITC 14th Edition.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
