Awarded contract

PAN3149 - Disabled Access Lifts and Hoists (Installation, Repairs & Maintenance)

Details

Value
GBP 3,062,964.83
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

Disabled Access Lifts: installation, maintenance and repair services for lifts, installed in service users homes following an assessment of need, including through-floor lifts, stair lifts, step lifts and hoists. Award value is based on tendered rates for indicative quantities of services for year one of contract multiplied by the specified contract term including extension period of 2+1 yr. & one month (equivalent to a contract term of 37 months in total).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3149 - Disabled Access Lifts and Hoists (Installation, Repairs & Maintenance).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN3149 - Disabled Access Lifts and Hoists (Installation, Repairs & Maintenance), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.