Awarded contract

Organisational Development and Design 2025 - Directorate for People Talent Leadership and Learning

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Staff development services
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

Scottish Government called off a Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6288 Work Force Solutions for the provision of organisational development and design services Lot 1: Scottish Government requires access to high quality organisational design and development (OD&D) consultancy providers. The call off from the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6288 Workforce Solutions meets that need.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79633000 · Staff development services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Organisational Development and Design 2025 - Directorate for People Talent Leadership and Learning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Organisational Development and Design 2025 - Directorate for People Talent Leadership and Learning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 987
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.