Awarded contract

NHSSC - MIS - Samsung GC85 ACCE - Platinum Plus maintenance - CDC Room 2

Details

Value
GBP 144,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
14 April 2025

Tender description

Platinum Plus Maintenance and Callout cover provided by MIS of Samsung GC85 ACCE S/No 57KEM34W500002T

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2035in 8 years

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.