Awarded contract
NHSSC - MIS - Samsung GC85 ACCE - Platinum Plus maintenance - CDC Room 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 144,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Platinum Plus Maintenance and Callout cover provided by MIS of Samsung GC85 ACCE S/No 57KEM34W500004B
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2035in 8 years
About the buyer
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
