Awarded contract

NHSL191-24 Washroom & Baby Changing Bin Exchange Service

Details

Value
GBP 177,955
Topic
Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”), wishes to procure the collection, transportation, segregation and thereafter recycling or safe disposal of all washroom and baby changing bin exchange services arising at various operational sites throughout the Lanarkshire area (“the Service”). Lot 1: NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”), wishes to procure the collection, transportation, segregation and thereafter recycling or safe disposal of all washroom and baby changing bin exchange services arising at various operational sites throughout the Lanarkshire area (“the Service”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSL191-24 Washroom & Baby Changing Bin Exchange Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.