Awarded contract

MS365 ESA Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 1,725,606
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

Renewal of MS365 ESA Agreement Lot 1: WLC utilises the Microsoft 365 systems for MS Teams across the council for instant communication and virtual meetings. The requirement is to onboard the platform corporately and to renew the ESA contract for the next 3 years 2025 to 2028 The solution must be capable of providing the communication services required to facilitate remote and office working, whilst ensuring the council remains compliant with Microsoft licensing.. Direct Award via the HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2023 Digital Technology Framework (ComIT 3 – Complete IT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MS365 ESA Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MS365 ESA Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.