Closed tender
MI-CFT25-009 - Call for Tender for the provision of High-Performance Computing Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Database systems
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute would like to invite tender from interested economic operators for the Provision of High Performance Computing Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 64216110 · Electronic data exchange services
- 71352130 · Seismic data collection services
- 72212600 · Database and operating software development services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72311100 · Data conversion services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72315200 · Data network management services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 72318000 · Data transmission services
- 72319000 · Data supply services
- 72320000 · Database services
- 72321000 · Added-value database services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-009 - Call for Tender for the provision of High-Performance Computing Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
