Lot 1 - Category A E-Auctions Phase 3 w/c 8th July 24
Details
- Supplier(s)
18 suppliers
- 24x7 Ltd
- A Stars Travel Limited
- Aarons Taxi
- Alpha Grove Private Hire Ltd
- Boomerang Executive Travel
- Chakswari Travel Ltd
- Club Class Travel Ltd
- Comfort Travels Taxi Ltd
- Congleton 1st Choice
- Eurolynx Taxis Ltd
- GT Tours Ltd
- Ian Hollinshead
- Jurate Chatha
- Mehdi Taxi
- Prime Cars Travel Limited
- Secure Travel Private Hire Ltd
- Strides Travels Ltd
- Westside Taxis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,593,684.29
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project was for all call offs running in July 2024 Phase 3 for Lot 1 - Category A. Vehicles with up to and including 8 passenger seats. This is a call off from the Cheshire East Council Transport DPS. This contracts finder notice is for all call-offs produced within Category A of the July 2024, these contracts total £2593684.30. The project reference on The Chest is DN730459. The values given in this notice are only estimations, the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 1 - Category A E-Auctions Phase 3 w/c 8th July 24.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
