Awarded contract

London Learning Disability & Autism = London Forum

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

This is London Regions contribution that facilitates, supports, manages strategic work with London Associate Directors of Adult Social Care (ADASS) and NHS England London Region Team for the Learning Disability and Autism Programme Lot 1: This is London Regions contribution that facilitates, supports, manages strategic work with London Associate Directors of Adult Social Care (ADASS) and NHS England London Region Team for the Learning Disability and Autism Programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to London Learning Disability & Autism = London Forum.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to London Learning Disability & Autism = London Forum, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.