Awarded contract

Lift and Specialist Equipment Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,483,000
Topic
Bath lifts
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

Lot 1 - Lift MaintenanceLot 2 - Specialist Equipment Maintenance Lot 1: Lift Maintenance Lot 1 - Lift Maintenance Services. Full description in the Specification. Lot 2: Specialist Equipment Maintenance Lot 2 Specialist Equipment Maintenance. Full description available in the Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416110 · Bath lifts
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lift and Specialist Equipment Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lift and Specialist Equipment Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.