Awarded contract

Legal Services in Relation to Maritime Related Personal Injury Claims

Details

Supplier(s)
Clyde & Co LLP
Value
GBP 3,600,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

Legal Services in relation to British Shipbuilders Liability Claims

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services in Relation to Maritime Related Personal Injury Claims.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services in Relation to Maritime Related Personal Injury Claims, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.