Awarded contract

James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) 2022 - 2027 (CV99)

Details

Value
GBP 1,771,007,354
Topic
Hospital services
Published
15 April 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: This PSR contract modification has been awarded to James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) to pilot a Rapid Access Heart Valve Disease Clinic It is made at the discretion of the relevant authority and does not render the contract materially different in character. The cumulative change in the lifetime value of the contract compared to its value when it was entered into, is under 25%.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111000 · Hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) 2022 - 2027 (CV99).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.