ITT - PROVISION OF SECURE SHREDDING AND CONFIDENTIAL WASTE DISPOSAL FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Restore Datashred Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,265
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THE PROVISION OF SECURE SHREDDING AND CONFIDENTIAL WASTE DISPOSAL FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL NFDC seeks proposals for the provision of a secure shredding and confidential waste disposal service at various locations across the New Forest District Council area. This service shall include a regular off-site scheduled collection service at various intervals and the ability to provide an occasional on-site shredding service for the shredding of uniforms, magnetic media, hard drives and micro fiche. The Contractor must be able to achieve all collection frequencies and requirements as set out in Appendix B - Pricing Schedule - Confidential Waste. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT - PROVISION OF SECURE SHREDDING AND CONFIDENTIAL WASTE DISPOSAL FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to ITT - PROVISION OF SECURE SHREDDING AND CONFIDENTIAL WASTE DISPOSAL FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
