Awarded contract

Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - Waste Management Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

The Client is seeking to appoint a Waste Management Supplier with specialist knowledge of the Education sector. The chosen Supplier must commit to working in partnership with Holy Cross Catholic MAC to provide legal, safe and hygienic collection and disposal of all waste. Lot 1: Holy Cross Catholic MAC was formed in September 2019, when 5 catholic primary and 2 catholic secondary Schools in Coventry joined together. The Holy Cross Catholic MAC has over 4,000 pupils and employs over 450 staff across their seven Schools – all of which are very popular and highly successful. The Client is seeking to appoint a Waste Management Supplier with specialist knowledge of the Education sector. The chosen Supplier must commit to working in partnership with Holy Cross Catholic MAC to provide legal, safe and hygienic collection and disposal of all waste. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 April 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - Waste Management Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.