GM Mental Health Support Team (MHST) programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Place 2 Be
- Value
- GBP 777,497
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GM Mental Health Support Team (MHST) programme to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract will be for 12-months from 1st September 2024 - 31st August 2025. The total value of this contract will be £777,497. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Lot 1: GM Mental Health Support Team (MHST) programme to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract will be for 12-months from 1st September 2024 - 31st August 2025. The total value of this contract will be £777,497. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 29th April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Key Award Criteria - Improving Access to children's and young people's mental health services, Reducing Health inequalities within education settings - 50%, Integration and working collaboratively with locality MHST delivery teams, commissioners and education leads - 20%, Quality of delivery and continuous improvement through collaboration, evaluation and innovation - 10%, Value - 10%, Social Value - 10%. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest were declared.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GM Mental Health Support Team (MHST) programme.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to GM Mental Health Support Team (MHST) programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB)..
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
