Awarded contract

Glasgow Lost Rivers Project

Details

Value
GBP 129,956.36
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

consultancy services river restoration and improvements Lot 1: The project focuses on river restoration and improvements, which were identified in a previous feasibility study relating to this watercourse network. The project will follow the Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) plan of work and will be to develop the concept design up to end of RIBA Stage 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Glasgow Lost Rivers Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Glasgow Lost Rivers Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.