Awarded contract
G Cloud 14 RM1557.14 - Parallels Support 2025-28 [PCR2015]
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Ultima Business Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Historic England utilise Parallels Remote Access Server (RAS) to provide access to internal applications to both Staff and 3rd party contractors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G Cloud 14 RM1557.14 - Parallels Support 2025-28 [PCR2015].
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to G Cloud 14 RM1557.14 - Parallels Support 2025-28 [PCR2015], ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 882£17.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
