Financial Audit of Ordnance Survey 2024/2025
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Supplier(s)
- National Audit Office
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of the annual financial audit of Ordnance Survey Limited for the 2024/2025 financial year. The financial audit will be conducted in accordance with the International Standards on Auditing (UK) and will cover the parent and consolidated financial statements for the financial year 2024-25. These statements comprise the consolidated statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income, the consolidated and company statement of financial position, the consolidated and company statement of cash flows, the consolidated and company statement of changes in equity and the related notes. The scope of audit will also include the part of the directors' remuneration report to be audited. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 January 2026
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial Audit of Ordnance Survey 2024/2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
