Awarded contract

EEAST - Structural Engineering Services (241121)

Details

Supplier(s)
Waterman Aspen
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Survey services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide Structural Engineering services as and when required by the Estates Department

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EEAST - Structural Engineering Services (241121), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.