Awarded contract
Drainage and Paths Winchester Field
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cowran Estate Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,736.26
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Paths to be installed leading to the play area and woods with associated drainage. Lot 1: Paths to be installed leading to the play area and woods with associated drainage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage and Paths Winchester Field.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Drainage construction works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
