Awarded contract

Data Centre Core Refresh

Details

Value
GBP 928,093.54
Topic
Network equipment
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority has procured new Data Centre hardware and associated services to replace a number of end of support items. Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority has procured new Data Centre hardware and associated services to replace a number of end of support items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Data Centre Core Refresh.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Data Centre Core Refresh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.