Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 14,141,897
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-Off from CCS agreement Framework RM6187 MCF3 lot 6. To deliver a series of Reports during the FDSS Assessment and Demonstration phases, to deliver the required outcomes to instigate and conclude a Cat A procurement for FDSS. This work is critical to the development of the Invitations to Tender, Pre-Qualification Process, Tender Evaluation, Tender Negotiation, Contract Award, and Contract Management Plan for FDSS' contracting process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
