Awarded contract

Cisco Secure Firewall Subscription

Details

Value
GBP 84,105
Duration
5 years
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
15 April 2025

Tender description

Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust have completed a call-off without competition via Crown Commercial Service RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2. The contract was awarded to British Telecommunication Plc for a period of 60 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Secure Firewall Subscription.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco Secure Firewall Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.