CBC - Lawn Care Goods
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Submission
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Crawley Borough Council is going out to market to purchase Lawn Care Goods - specifically four Ride on Mowers and four Cutting Decks, as defined under our specification. It is anticipated for any contract awarded to be completed 1st June 2025, with delivery of the goods required within one month of contract completion. As a below-threshold goods contract, the Council is advertising this contract opportunity on the Central Digital Platform; anyone who wants to submit a bid for this contract opportunity must log onto the South East Shared Services e-sourcing platform at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current and opt-in to the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2025
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC - Lawn Care Goods.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
